Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

Monday, December 22, 2008

Budak shomel..


Gara² layan Transformers kat HBO semalam la neh..
Sikit info pasal dier.. (mmg sah gua takde keje..)

Date of Birth: 11 June 1986, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
Height: 5' 9¼" (1.76 m)


Trivia
Named after his grandfather who is also a comedian.
His first name rhymes with "hiya."

Last name is pronounced "La-buff".
Wears a size-11 shoe.

Wears contact lenses.

Is an only child.

Parents are Shayna & Jeffrey (divorced).

Had only two days off between finishing the shooting of Disturbia (2007) and beginning that of Transformers (2007).

Was ranked #7 on Yahoo! List of 10 Most Popular Stars of 2007 on Yahoo! Movies.(2007).

Ranked #4 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "future stars of tomorrow".

Was ranked #24 on Entertainment Weekly's '30 Under 30' the actors list. (2008).

Was ranked #6 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).

Was arrested for driving under the influence after being involved in a car accident. [July 2008]

His car crash at the end of July 2008 left him with a damaged hand. He had to undergo extensive surgery that lasted for at least 4 hours. His injury will be written into Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) from which he had to take some time off after the crash.

[when asked about what type of girls he likes] I like the dark, mysterious, maybe even gothic type girls. They have to have a good personality, too. I'm very picky.

Filem² dia yg terkini:

Transformers (best gile tak hengat)
Disturbia (best jugak)
Indiana Jones (tak tgk pon)
Eagle Eye (pon tak tgk lagi.. akan cari..)



Kesimpulan: Budak ni shomel.. sekian..
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...